Kick-ass Flash templates from TemplateMonster!

KZLW 90.1FM Gretna, NE KHLW 89.3FM Tabor, IA

Radio Guide

For your convenience, a full radio guide is provided below categorizing all of our current programs. The scheduled broadcasts are listed according to Central Time. View Coverage Map

Weekday Programing

12:00am Living Waters         Steve Johnson
12:30am Praise & Worship
 1:00am  Thru The Bible   J. Vernon McGee 
 1:30am  Praise & Worship
 2:00am  Sound Truth            Malcolm Wild
 2:30am  Praise & Worship
 3:00am  Chapter & Verse   Mike MacIntosh
 3:30am  Praise & Worship
 4:00am  Simple Truths             Xavier Ries
 4:30am  Real Radio                  Jack Hibbs
 5:00am  Renewing The Mind    Greg Young
 5:30am  Hope For Today       David Hocking        
 6:00am  Straight from the Heart Joe Focht
 6:30am  One Way                  Rick Coburn              
 7:00am  Living Waters        Steve Johnson
 7:30am  The Upward Call       Jeff Solwold
 8:00am  The Word For Today Chuck Smith
 8:30am  Love Never Fails            Bill Quinn
 9:00am  The Word To Stand On R. Arbaugh
 9:30am  Day By Day               Phil Ballmaier
10:00am Soul's Journey   Dennis Waddelow
10:30am Simple Truths              Xavier Ries
11:00am Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
11:30am Praise & Worship
12:00pm Living Waters         Steve Johnson
12:30pm The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 1:00pm  Renewing The Mind    Greg Young
 1:30pm  Praise & Worship 
 2:00pm  Chapter & Verse    Mike MacIntosh
 2:30pm  Praise & Worship
 3:00pm  New In Christ                Bob Lane
 3:30pm  Hope For Today       David Hocking
 4:00pm  Real Radio                  Jack Hibbs
 4:30pm  Living Waters        Steve Johnson
 5:00pm  The Word To Stand On R. Arbaugh
 5:30pm  Straight from the Heart  Joe Focht
 6:00pm  The Upward Call          Jeff Solwold
 6:30pm  Praise & Worship
 7:00pm  Life From The Word Chris Swansen
 7:30pm  According to the Scriptures D Kyle
 8:00pm  The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 8:30pm  Finding God's Heart       Jim Brown
 9:00pm  Chapter & Verse    Mike MacIntosh
 9:30pm  Sound Truth            Malcolm Wild
10:00pm Soul's Journey   Dennis Waddelow
10:30pm Praise & Worship
11:00pm Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
11:30pm Praise & Worship

Saturday Programing

12:00am Living Waters         Steve Johnson
12:30am Praise & Worship
 1:00am  Soul's Journey  Dennis Waddelow  
 1:30am  Praise & Worship
 2:00am  Sound Truth            Malcolm Wild
 2:30am  Praise & Worship
 3:00am  Simple Truths             Xavier Ries
 3:30am  Praise & Worship
 4:00am  Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
 4:30am  Praise & Worship   
 5:00am  Chapter & Verse   Mike MacIntosh
 5:30am  Praise & Worship
 6:00am  The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 6:30am  Praise & Worship
 7:00am  Straight from the Heart  Joe Focht
 7:30am  Real Radio                    Jack Hibbs
 8:00am  Living Waters         Steve Johnson
 8:30am  Renewing The Mind    Greg Young
 9:00am  Paws & Tales               Kid's Show
 9:30am  Praise & Worship
10:00am Jungle Jam & Friends    Kid's Show
10:30am Praise & Worship             
11:00am Adventures in Odyssey  Kid's Show
11:30am Praise & Worship
12:00pm LampLighter Theater         Drama 
 1:00pm  Living Waters        Steve Johnson
 1:30pm  Cross Walk                 Gary Cowan
 2:00pm  The Bible Exposed     Don Duncan
 2:30pm  Drawing From The Well    Mark Fry
 3:00pm  Issues in Education Bob & Geri Boyd
 3:30pm  Road To Reality      K. P. Yohannan
 4:00pm  Chapter & Verse   Mike MacIntosh
 4:30pm  Praise & Worship       
 5:00pm  The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 5:30pm  The Transforming Word M. Spaulding
 6:00pm  Full Circle Jesus Music   Jerry Bryant
 7:00pm  A Servant's Heart    L. E. Romaine
 7:30pm  Living Waters         Steve Johnson
 8:00pm  Trusting By Grace         Tim Burns
 8:30pm  Renewing The Mind    Greg Young
 9:00pm  Simple Truths              Xavier Ries
 9:30pm  Praise & Worship
10:00pm According to the Scriptures D Kyle
10:30pm Praise & Worship
11:00pm Real Radio                   Jack Hibbs
11:30pm Praise & Worship


Sunday Programing

12:00am Living Waters         Steve Johnson
12:30am Praise & Worship
 1:00am  Straight from the Heart  Joe Focht
 1:30am  Praise & Worship
 2:00am  Sound Truth            Malcolm Wild
 2:30am  Praise & Worship
 3:00am  According to the Scriptures D Kyle
 3:30am  Praise & Worship
 4:00am  Real Radio                  Jack Hibbs
 4:30am  Praise & Worship   
 5:00am  Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
 5:30am  Issues in Education Bob & G Boyd
 6:00am  Chapter & Verse   Mike MacIntosh
 6:30am  Praise & Worship
 7:00am  The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 7:30am  Praise & Worship
 8:00am  Living Waters         Steve Johnson
 8:30am  Trusting By Grace         Tim Burns
 9:00am  A Lesson For Life         Chas Scott
 9:30am  Road To Reality     K. P. Yohannan
10:00am Soul's Journey   Dennis Waddelow
10:30am Praise & Worship             
11:00am Building On The Solid Rock T Neeley
11:30am Praise & Worship
12:00pm Praise & Worship      
 1:00pm  Simple Truths             Xavier Ries
 1:30pm  Renewing The Mind    Greg Young 
 2:00pm  Thru The Bible   J. Vernon McGee
 3:00pm  Encounter Gods Truth J Whitcomb
 3:30pm  Praise & Worship
 4:00pm  Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
 4:30pm  Hour of Decision         Billy Graham
 5:00pm  Pleasing God               Kay Smith
 5:30pm  The Transforming Word M. Spaulding
 6:00pm  Chapter & Verse   Mike MacIntosh
 6:30pm  Cross Walk                 Gary Cowan
 7:00pm  Living Waters        Steve Johnson
 7:30pm  Praise & Worship
 8:00pm  The Word For Today  Chuck Smith
 8:30pm  Praise & Worship
 9:00pm  Straight from the Heart  Joe Focht
 9:30pm  Praise & Worship
10:00pm Real Radio                    Jack Hibbs
10:30pm Praise & Worship
11:00pm Somebody Loves You     Raul Ries
11:30pm Praise & Worship